Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for KNXV-DT on Tuesday, January 23, 2018
11:30 PM
Johnny Carson
12:30 AM
Barney Miller (TV-PG) A police captain and his fellow officers attempt to maintain peace and order among the streets while simultaneously dealing with the rigors of everyday life.
1:00 AM
Alice (TV-G) After the death of her husband, a woman heads to Hollywood with her young son in order to follow her dream, but ends up working as a waitress in Phoenix.
1:30 AM
Benson (TV-G) In order to help out her cousin, who is a Governor, a woman lends him her own butler who makes a great impression and is given a new job offer.
2:00 AM
Soap (TV-PG) The members of the wealthy Tate family and the middle-class Campbell family live and do bizarre things in town of Dunn's River, Connecticut.
2:30 AM
Three's Company (TV-PG) A heterosexual man pretends to be gay in order to get the landlords to allow him to share an apartment with his two new female friends.
3:00 AM
Coach (TV-PG) A college football coach lives for his sport while trying to be everything required of him by his players, coaching staff, daughter and girlfriend.
3:30 AM
Evening Shade (TV-PG) A retired professional football player returns to his small hometown in Arkansas and takes over the coaching duties at the local high school.
4:00 AM
Johnny Carson
5:00 AM
Doogie Howser, M.D. (TV-PG) A genius teenage doctor struggles to deal with the stressful demands of his profession while trying to live a normal life as a socially awkward teenage boy.
5:30 AM
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (TV-G) A teenage girl copes with the drama of high school, her supernatural aunts, a talking cat and studying to earn her witch's license.
6:00 AM
I Dream of Jeannie (TV-G) An American astronaut crash lands on an island in the South Pacific and finds a bottle containing a beautiful genie that becomes his not-so-obedient servant.
6:30 AM
Bewitched (TV-G) A very winsome and good-hearted witch who marries a mortal must combat her urges to use magic while dealing with meddling neighbors and her eccentric family.
7:00 AM
The Jack Benny Program (TV-G) Comedy icon Jack Benny and his zany cohorts exchange banter, perform character-based sketches, welcome musical performers, and cover daily news stories.
7:30 AM
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show (TV-G) Gracie Allen goes out on various escapes with her neighbor Blanche Morton that usually send them to go through the routines of their daily lives.
8:00 AM
The Joey Bishop Show (TV-G) Talk show host Joey Barnes faces the trials and tribulations of life as a television star in the lively New York scene, all while balancing his career and ties.
8:30 AM
McHale's Navy (TV-PG) The commander of a Navy torpedo patrol boat struggles to corral his misfit crew and make it through the battles of World War II without being court-martialed.
9:00 AM
Father Knows Best (TV-G) During the 1950s, an American father helps his children deal with life issues such as peer pressure, cheating on tests, dating and driving the car.
9:30 AM
Dennis the Menace (TV-G) An energetic and curious youth living in an idyllic suburban town spends his days getting into trouble and stressing his peaceful neighbor.
10:00 AM
Hazel (TV-G) A successful corporate lawyer who runs a tight ship at the office, learns to listen to his maid while at home as she continuously pre-empts his authority.
10:30 AM
The Partridge Family (TV-G) A widowed mother and her five kids hit the road in a1957 school bus, performing their own material in venues across the country.
11:00 AM
I Dream of Jeannie (TV-G) An American astronaut crash lands on an island in the South Pacific and finds a bottle containing a beautiful genie that becomes his not-so-obedient servant.
11:30 AM
Bewitched (TV-G) A very winsome and good-hearted witch who marries a mortal must combat her urges to use magic while dealing with meddling neighbors and her eccentric family.
12:00 PM
Mork & Mindy (TV-G) A hyperactive alien arrives on Earth in an egg-shaped space capsule on an investigative mission to understand the strange ways of Earthlings.
12:30 PM
Small Wonder
1:00 PM
Alice (TV-G) After the death of her husband, a woman heads to Hollywood with her young son in order to follow her dream, but ends up working as a waitress in Phoenix.
1:30 PM
Maude (TV-PG) A highly opinionated and middle-aged woman living in southern New York with her fourth husband asserts her opinions against conservative ideals.
2:00 PM
Welcome Back Kotter Former Sweathog Gabe Kotter returns to James Buchanan High as an instructor, where the exploits of four trouble-makers prove a continual challenge.
2:30 PM
Head of the Class
3:00 PM
227 (TV-G) Working-class apartment dwellers with comedic personalities in Washington, D.C. will share their love, lives and gossip on the steps of their tenement.
3:30 PM
What's Happening!! Three black teens discover love, friendship and compromise while getting into mischief along the way in their inner-city environment.
4:00 PM
Gimme a Break! (TV-G) An outspoken and unapologetic housekeeper is hired by a widowed police chief to assist with the raising of his three young daughters.
4:30 PM
Coach (TV-PG) A college football coach lives for his sport while trying to be everything required of him by his players, coaching staff, daughter and girlfriend.
5:00 PM
Mr. Belvedere (TV-G) A middle-class family living in suburban Pittsburgh hires a posh English housekeeper when their mother decides to go back to school.
5:30 PM
The Hogan Family A widower and his sister raise three boys in the suburbs of Chicago while trying to re-enter the dating scene and deal with everyday family life.
6:00 PM
Silver Spoons (TV-PG) A wealthy, childlike toy magnate strives to make adjustments when he takes on the responsibility of rearing the young son he's never met.
6:30 PM
My Two Dads
7:00 PM
Growing Pains (TV-G) When his wife decides to pursue a career in journalism, a psychiatrist moves his practice into his home and takes over care of the house and kids.
7:30 PM
Family Ties (TV-PG) Liberal parents raising conservative minded kids try to span the generation gap and tackle the some differences and issues important to the family.
8:00 PM
Three's Company (TV-PG) A heterosexual man pretends to be gay in order to get the landlords to allow him to share an apartment with his two new female friends.
8:30 PM
Soap (TV-PG) The members of the wealthy Tate family and the middle-class Campbell family live and do bizarre things in town of Dunn's River, Connecticut.
9:00 PM
Benson (TV-G) In order to help out her cousin, who is a Governor, a woman lends him her own butler who makes a great impression and is given a new job offer.
9:30 PM
Wings (TV-PG) Buttoned-down Joe Hackett and his free spirit brother Brian run a one-plane local commuter service for a great deal of fun and a little profit.
10:00 PM
Murphy Brown (TV-PG) Murphy is the lead reporter of a news magazine show called "FYI" based in Washington, D.C., and she is having her townhouse repainted by Eldin.
10:30 PM
Becker (TV-PG) Dr. John Becker is a talented physician with a brusque exterior and interior but is completely dedicated to healing his patients and make them better.
11:00 PM
Coach (TV-PG) A college football coach lives for his sport while trying to be everything required of him by his players, coaching staff, daughter and girlfriend.
11:30 PM
Johnny Carson
Comedy
Entertainment
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2018. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -